|
Post by blackpantherfan on Feb 18, 2015 14:18:25 GMT -5
106- Diltz Lane Klinger Lutz Bronzburg 113- Newman Barberio Friery Yonkin Millbrand 120- Courtney Gessner Haley Earlston Sones 126- Stuart Williams Hunt Bennett Winters 132- Lebarron Edsell Vitale Gorg Carl 138- Batkowski Edsell Jones Boyer Miller 145- Lane Fry Nixon Porter Klinger 152- Barnes Vitale Bennett Wickwire Ott 160- Walter Haley Goetz Thompson Forney 170- Hoffman Stephani Stokes Shedleski Ammerman 182- Hoffman Aikey Zimmerman Manning Bogutski 195- Heller Womelsdorf Cole Feldmann Choate 220- Otis Cerney Walters Horton Bohannon 285- Otis Kieffer Brennan Troup Kriner
|
|
civil416
Junior Member
Southern Proud! Southern Alumni
Posts: 81
|
Post by civil416 on Feb 18, 2015 14:35:17 GMT -5
106 Diltz-Ben Lane-SC Klinger-LM Route- Can Lutz- MTV
113 Newman-LM Barberio-Mun Friery-Lew Yonkin- WY Milbrand- BL
120 Courtney-Ath Gessner-Lew Haley- WY Earlston-LM Stauffer-MW
126 Williams- CC Stuart-Ben Revels-TR Hunt-WR Hauck-LM
132 Lebarron-WR Edsell-WY Vitale-Ben Gorg-Will Carl-LM
138 Batkowski-MTV Edsell-WY Jones-SW Wagner-MF Miller-BL
145 Lane-SC Fry-Hugh Nixon-Mun Porter-WY Klinger-BL
152 Barnes-SC Vitale-Ben Wickwire-Tow Bennett-Mil Ott-MTV
160 Walter-MF Haley-WY Panko-MC Goetz-MTG Thompson- Will
170 Stephani-TR Hoffman-MTV Stokes-Mil Ammerman-Sul Walsh-Ben
182 Hoffman-MTV Aikey-Lew Bogutskie-MC Toczylousky-SC Manning-Tow
195 Womelsdorf-Ben Cole-Can Heller-Mil Yancoskie-MC Mendoza-WY
220 Otis-WY Cerney-MTV Horton-Ath Walters-Dan Shurock-MC
285 Otis-WY Brennan-TR Kieffer-LM Troup-BL Roberts-Mun
|
|
iron
New Member
Posts: 43
|
Post by iron on Feb 18, 2015 14:43:21 GMT -5
106 1st Diltz 2nd Lane 3rd Klinger 4th Lutz 5th Route 113 1st Barberio 2nd Newman 3rd Friery 4th Yonkin 5th Milbrand 120 1st Courtney 2nd Gessner 3rd Earlston 4th Haley 5th Sones 126 1st Stuart 2nd Revels 3rd Williams 4th Bennett 5th Hunt 132 1st Lebarron 2nd Edsell 3rd Vitale 4th Carl 5th Gorg 138 1st Batkowski 2nd Miller 3rd Edsell 4th Boyer 5th Jones 145 1st Lane 2nd Fry 3rd Nixon 4th Porter 5th Klinger 152 1st Barnes 2nd Vitale 3rd Bennett 4th Wickwire 5th Ott 160 1st Walter 2nd Haley 3rd Goetz 4th Boush 5th Thomas 170 1st Hoffman 2nd Stephani 3rd Stokes 4th Shedleski 5th Houseknecht 182 1st Hoffman 2nd Aikey 3rd Zimmerman 4th Manning 5th Bogutskie 195 1st Womelsdorf 2nd Heller 3rd Cole 4th Choate 5th Feldmann 220 1st Otis 2nd Cerney 3rd Horton 4th Walters 5th Bohannon 285 1st Otis 2nd Kieffer 3rd Brennan 4th Troup 5th Roberts With the change to the 126lbs bracket I would like to change my picks. 126 1st Stuart 2nd Williams 3rd Revels 4th Hunt 5th Hauck
|
|
|
Post by anklepick on Feb 18, 2015 18:21:43 GMT -5
106-Diltz, Lane, Route, Klinger, Lutz 113-Barberio, Newman, Yonkin, Milbrand, Horton 120-Courtney, Gessner, Haley, Earlson, Sones 126-Revels, Stuart, Williams, hunt, Hauck 132-LeBarron, Edsell, Vitale, Gorg, Shannon 138-Edsell, Jones, Batkowski, Wagner, Miller 145-Lane, Frey, Porter, Nixon, Klinger 152-Barnes, Wickwire, Vitale, Bennett, Ott 160-Walters, Haley, Goetz, Fulmer, Thompson 170-Hoffman, Stephani, Stokes, Bowman, Ammerman 182-Hoffman, Aikey, Manning, Bogutskie, Zimmerman 195-Cole, Womelsdorf, Heller, Choate, Mendoza 220-Otis, Cerney, Horton, Bohannan, Walters 285-Kieffer, Otis, Brennan, Troup, Kriner
|
|
|
Post by districtdino on Feb 18, 2015 20:26:16 GMT -5
106 1. Diltz 2. Lane 3. Klinger 4. Lutz 5. Route
113 1. Newman 2. Barberio 3. Yonkin 4. Casey 5. Friery
120 1. Courtney 2. Gessner 3. Haley 4. Earlston 5. Sones
126 * 1. Williams* 2. Stuart 3. Revels* 4. Winters 5. Hunt
132 1. Lebarron 2. Carl 3. Gorg 4. Vitale 5. Shannon
138 1. Batkowski 2. Edsell 3. Miller 4. Boyer 5. Jones
145 1. Lane 2. Fry 3. Nixon 4. Porter 5. Klinger
152 1. Barnes 2. Wickwire 3. Vitale 4. Ott 5. Bennett
160. 1. Walter 2. Haley 3. Goetz 4. Panko 5. Thompson
170 1. Hoffman 2. Stephani 3. Ammerman 4. Shedleski 5. Stokes
182 1. Hoffman 2. Aikey 3. Bogutskie 4. Manning 5. Toczylovsky
195 1. Womelsdorf 2. Cole 3. Heller 4. Yancoski 5. Choate
220 1. Otis 2. Walters 3. Cerney 4. Horton 5. Kurelja
285 1. Troup 2. Kieffer 3. Otis 4. Roberts 5. Brennan
any comments?
|
|
|
Post by districtdino on Feb 18, 2015 20:33:26 GMT -5
team race top 5 Wyalusing Benton Line Mountain Montoursville Southern Columbia
|
|
|
Post by cradleup002 on Feb 18, 2015 20:48:27 GMT -5
106 1. Diltz 2. Lane 3. Klinger 4. Lutz 5. Route 113 1. Newman 2. Barberio 3. Yonkin 4. Casey 5. Friery 120 1. Courtney 2. Gessner 3. Haley 4. Earlston 5. Sones 126 1. Revels 2. Stuart 3. Williams 4. Winters 5. Hunt 132 1. Lebarron 2. Carl 3. Gorg 4. Vitale 5. Shannon 138 1. Batkowski 2. Edsell 3. Miller 4. Boyer 5. Jones 145 1. Lane 2. Fry 3. Nixon 4. Porter 5. Klinger 152 1. Barnes 2. Wickwire 3. Vitale 4. Ott 5. Bennett 160. 1. Walter 2. Haley 3. Goetz 4. Panko 5. Thompson 170 1. Hoffman 2. Stephani 3. Ammerman 4. Shedleski 5. Stokes 182 1. Hoffman 2. Aikey 3. Bogutskie 4. Manning 5. Toczylovsky 195 1. Womelsdorf 2. Cole 3. Heller 4. Yancoski 5. Choate 220 1. Otis 2. Walters 3. Cerney 4. Horton 5. Kurelja 285 1. Troup 2. Kieffer 3. Otis 4. Roberts 5. Brennan any comments? Curious as to why you left Edsell out at 32. Obviously it's your prediction and I'm ok with your picks. Just curious as to how he doesn't make it.
|
|
|
Post by districtdino on Feb 18, 2015 21:11:05 GMT -5
Not taking anything away from him. Only saw him wrestle once. I have him coming out to the semis, losing to Carl, then losing a rematch to Gorg in consi semis. In 5th and 6th match I went with the senior Shannon over a freshman in Edsell. Not saying its going to happen, just the way I worked by bracket out. I give a slight edge to upper classmen in medal rounds.
|
|
|
Post by spartikus on Feb 19, 2015 8:16:49 GMT -5
106-Diltz,Lane,Klinger,Lutz,Route 113-Newman,Barberio,Friery,Yonkin,Milbrand 120-Courtney,Gessner,Haley,Sones,Stauffer 126-Williams,Revels,Stuart,Bennett,Hauck 132-Lebarron,Edsell,Vitale,Gorg,Shannon 138-Batkowski,Edsell,Jones,Miller,Wagner 145-Lane,Fry,Nixon,Porter,Klinger 152-Barnes,Vitale,Wickwire,Bennett,Ott 160-Walter,Haley,Thompson,Panko,Goetz 170-Stephani,Hoffman,Stokes,Bowman,Walsh 182-Hoffman,Aikey,Zimmerman,Toczylousky,Bogutskie 195-Womelsdorf,Heller,Cole,Feldman,Choate 220-Otis,Cerney,Walters,Horton,Shurock 285-Kieffer,Otis,Troup,Brennan,Roberts TEAM-Benton,Montoursville,Wyalusing,Southern
|
|
|
Post by towfan06 on Feb 19, 2015 13:25:16 GMT -5
Here are my picks they will seem a bit NTL bias but it is what it is...
106 lane diltz Lutz route shum 113 Newman barberio friery yonkin drick 120 Courtney sones stauffer gessner haley 126 Stuart revels Bennett hunt winters 132 lebarron Edsell Shannon gorg canninvino 138 batkowski Edsell Jones galentine Wagner 145 lane fry Yates Porter klinger 152 Barnes wickwire Vitale Bennett ott 160 Walter Haley goetz fulmer Thompson 170 stephani Hoffman stokes ammerman cain 182 Hoffman Aikey manning Zimmerman toczylousky 195 womelsdorf Cole Choate Heller jenkins 220 Otis cerney Walters Bohannon horton 285 Otis brennan Troup kieffer covert
Team Wyalusing Montoursville Benton
|
|
|
Post by lbgpop on Feb 19, 2015 18:47:19 GMT -5
towfan06 - nothing wrong with being biased, we all are! If you want to win this prediction contest I suggest you edit your post to add a fifth place for each weight.
|
|
|
Post by Mitch_Rupert on Feb 19, 2015 22:32:46 GMT -5
The champ is here. To paraphrase Larry Bird, who's coming in second in this contest? Hey, if I don't believe I'm right, who will?
106 1, Alan Diltz, Benton; 2, Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia; 3, Collin Klinger, Line Mountain; 4, Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville; 5, Dennis Route, Canton; 6, Trey Heiss, Warrior Run.
113 1, Cameron Newman, Line Mountain; 2, Angelo Barberio, Muncy; 3, Brian Friery, Lewisburg; 4, Matt Milbrand, Bloomsburg; 5, Luke Yonkin, Wyalusing; 6, Brock Horton, Athens.
120 1, Brian Courtney, Athens; 2, Jordan Gessner, Lewisburg; 3, Brian Earlston, Line Mountain; 4, Josh Haley, Wyalusing; 5, Corey Stauffer, Midd-West; 6, Trevor Sones, Hughesville.
126 1, Lewis Williams, Central Columbia; 2, Mike Stuart, Benton; 3, Eric Hunt, Warrior Run; 4, Dalton Revels, Troy; 5, Kaiden Winters, Athens; Kyle Wood, North Penn.
132 1, Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run; 2, Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing; 3, Blake Carl, Line Mountain; 4, Carl Gorg, Williamson; 5, Anthony Vitale, Benton; 6, Steve Shannon, Central Columbia.
138 1, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville; 2, Sam Miller, Bloomsburg; 3, Collin Edsell, Wyalusing; 4, Kobe Galentine, Montgomery; 5, Nate Jones, South Williamsport; 6, Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg.
145 1, Kent Lane, Southern Columbia; 2, Zach Fry, Hughesville; 3, Dakota Nixon, Muncy; 4, Denton Porter, Wyalusing; 5, Cody Klinger, Bloomsburg; 6, Steven Yates, Towanda.
152 1, Billy Barnes, Southern Columbia; 2, Dominic Vitale, Benton; 3, Zack Bennett, Milton; 4, Dayton Wickwire, Towanda; 5, Nolan Ott, Montoursville; 6, Tyler Hornberger, Warrior Run.
160 1, Cole Walter, Mifflinburg; 2, Justin Haley, Wyalusing; 3, Ki Thompson, Williamson; 4, Blake Panko, Mount Carmel; 5, Breycin Fulmer, Towanda; 6, Thomas Goetz, Montgomery.
170 1, Nick Stephani, Troy; 2, Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville; 3, Brandon Stokes, Milton; 4, Jeremy Walsh, Benton; 5, Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg; 6, Dylan Ammerman, Sullivan County.
182 1, Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville; 2, Logan Aikey, Lewisburg; 3, Dakoatah Manning, Towanda; 4, Gabe Bogutskie, Mount Carmel; 5, Zach Zimmerman, Troy; 6, Steve Toczylousky, Southern Columbia.
195 1, Logan Womelsdorf, Benton; 2, Gage Heller, Milton; 3, Tyler Cole, Canton; 4, Triston Choate, Montoursville; 5, Allen Yancoskie, Mount Carmek; 6, Gunnar Feldmann, Danville.
220 1, Dylan Otis, Wyalusing; 2, Ben Cerney, Montoursville; 3, Roger Horton, Athens; 4, Rob Rigby, Troy; 5, Marcus Welliver, Benton; 6, Jarrett Walters, Danville.
285 1, Dawson Otis, Wyalusing; 2, Garrett Kieffer, Line Mountain; 3, Dylan Brennan, Troy; 4, Nick Roberts, Muncy; 5, Jordan Troup, Bloomsburg; 6, Jon Ward, Lewisburg.
|
|
|
Post by ramfan on Feb 19, 2015 22:41:40 GMT -5
With the change of the 126 bracket I now have Williams first Stuart second Hunt third Revels fourth and winters fifth
|
|
|
Post by TheReapersMinion on Feb 19, 2015 23:25:28 GMT -5
106: Lane Diltz Klinger Lutz Route
113: Newman Barberio Friery Milbrand Yonkin 120: Courtney Gessner Sones Stauffer Haley 126: Stuart Revels Williams Hunt Hauck
132: Lebarron Edsell Gorg Shannon Vitale
138: Batkowski Miller Edsell Wagner Jones
145: Lane Fry Nixon Yates Klinger
152: Barnes Vitale Bennett Ott Wickwire
160: Walter Panko Goetz Haley Fulmer
170: Hoffmann Stephani Stokes Shedleski Ammerman
182: Hoffmann Aikey Toczylousky Bogutskie Zimmerman
195: Cole Womelsdorf Heller Choate Yancoskie
220: Otis Cerney Watters Horton Welliver 285: Brennan Troup (super-trouper!) Otis Kriner (San Francisco 40-kriners!) Kieffer
|
|